GDPR

*****************************************************************

You may consult personal data protection and GDPR or erasure of personal data at the following e-mail address:

oou@concorde.sk

gdpr@concorde.sk

Data Protection Officer: Mgr. Juraj NAGY, 0903 388 609, nagy@concorde.sk

*****************************************************************

Information on Personal Data Processing 

CONCORDE spol. s r.o., residing at Vajnorská 100, 831 04 Bratislava, IČO (Company ID No.): 31 350 623, registered in the Commercial Registry of District Court Bratislava I, Section: Sro, File No.: 5080/B, is engaged with intermediation of financial services. In compliance with Act No 18/2018 Coll., on Personal Data Protection and on amendments to and supplementing of certain acts, as amended, CONCORDE spol. s r.o., is the controller of the information system of personal data, in which the company processes personal data of:

A)     Clients, their representatives or other data subjects based on and within the scope of a separate Act No 186/2009 Coll., on Financial Intermediation and Financial Advisory Services and on amendments to and supplementing of certain acts,

B)      Clients, their representatives or other data subjects based on a voluntary consent for marketing, commercial, and promotional activities. The data subject provides his/her personal data voluntarily by expressing consent for the processing of personal data via e-mail, by signing the document "Consent for Personal Data Processing" or form "Minutes of Client Meeting."

What personal data and extend to which personal data are processed?

We process your personal data to the extent defined in the "Minutes of Client Meeting" as well as in the "Consent for Personal Data Processing", pursuant to Article 31 of Act No 186/2009 Coll., on Financial Intermediation and Financial Advisory Services, as amended.

What is the purposes of personal data processing?

The main purpose of personal data processing is to provide financial intermediation and related provision of advisory on financial products, identification of a client or a representative of the client, verification of such identification, documenting the activities of a separate financial agent, the protection and enforcement of the rights of CONCORDE spol.s r.o. in relation to clients, and performing of commercial, promotional, and marketing activities.

How long and by what means the personal data are processed?

Your personal data are processed both, automatically and manually for the period specified in the forms. Personal data are processed in a lawful manner with the emphasis on respecting your fundamental rights as data subject. The emphasis is also placed on the observance of other principles resulting from Act No 18/2018 Coll., on Personal Data Protection and on amendments to and supplementing of certain acts, such as the principles of integrity, confidentiality, accountability, and accuracy. Personal data are obtained solely for specific purposes and their scope is limited to the necessary purpose of the processing.

Whom we make personal data available?

Personal data can be made available to the employees or partners of the company as well as personal data controller to the extent that it is necessary for the performance of their work obligations, and to potential data processors with whom the company has entered into an "Agreement on the Processing of Personal Data." When preparing conferences, workshops, and other business activities, your personal data may be specified on an attendance list, and made available to the co-organisers or representative of other companies, with which we cooperate on a regular or single basis.

What are your rights?

Each person whose personal data are processed has, in accordance with the GDPR Regulation and Act No 18/2018 Coll., on Personal Data Protection, as amended, right to information and access to his/her personal data, as well as, the right to rectification, erasure, limitation of processing, portability of data, and the right to object.  

Whom you can turn to?

Should you have further questions, we will provide you with the information regarding the processing of your personal data in a concise, transparent, and comprehensible form. We will generally provide the information in the same format as your application, either electronic or paper form.

*****************************************************************

 

CONCORDE spol. s r.o. 

Office: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava 3
Tel.:      +421 2 491 14 604
Fax:      +421 2 491 14 611